Dubai
  1.  Original passport with validity not less than 6 months as on the date of return.
  2. One recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background
  3. Higher profession and profession not mentioned in the passport such as MRP Passports can be accepted.
  4. Male applicant should be 20 years and above to travel individually and  Female applicant should be 30 years and above to travel individually. If female applicants are below 30, they should be accompanied by parents or husband.
  5. Evidence of adequate finance 1 Lakh if couple or with family minimum 1 lakh and 50 thousand    (Bank statement)
  6. Confirmed onward/ return ticket.
  7. Grant of visa is solely on the discretion of the  immigration Authority and Hamro Holidays is not responsible for any non-grant of visa to traveller.
  8. Grant of visa is solely on the discretion of the  immigration Authority and Hamro Holidays is not responsible for any non-grant of visa to traveller.
  9. Tourist visa (Single entry): 9,500/-
  10. Visa Processing time is 6 to 7 working days for normal submission.
Malaysia
  1. The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 9 months from the date of entry to Malaysia.
  2. One visa application form (back to back photocopy allowed).
  3. Two recent passport-size photographs (35 mm width x 45 mm height) against Light Blue background Pasted and not stapled on the application form.
  4. A typed covering letter from the applicant stating the purpose of travel by our company behalf of client.
  5. Hotel confirmation voucher.
  6.  Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  7. Bank statement for the last six months with minimum deposit of 500 US Dollars or Travellers’ cheque of 500 US dollars per person.
  8. Visa fees non-refundable under any circumstance.
  9. Grant of visa is solely on the discretion of the Malaysian Embassy.
Thailand
  1. Passport with validity not less than 6 months as on the date of return.
  2. One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  3. Three recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size color photographs taken against a white or light blue background (35 x 45 mm). The photographs should be clear and of good quality, and should be printed on normal photographic paper. It should be pasted on the visa  form and not stapled.
  4. Evidence of adequate finance 1 lakh, if couple or with family minimum 1 lakh and 50 thousand (Bank statement) of the latest six months.
  5. Confirmed onward/ return ticket.
  6. Grant of visa is solely on the discretion of the Thai Embassy.
  7. Processing time is 3 working days for normal submission.
  8. A typed covering letter from the applicant stating the purpose of travel by our company behalf of client.